East Fork Lewis Creek
5 water rights in Linn County, Oregon, with priority dates from September 15, 1891 to April 19, 1976.
Listed in priority order. When East Fork Lewis Creek runs short, the rights near the top of this list are filled first and the ones at the bottom are the first asked to stop. Rights on the same stream in a neighbouring county, or on connected groundwater, can sit in the same line; the state's water commissioner or district office has the full picture. Sources are matched by name within the county, so two different streams with the same name would share this page.
Priority date · senior to junior
- Before 1880
- 1880–1899
- 1900–1919
- 1920–1949
- 1950–1972
- 1973–1999
- 2000 and later
- No priority date
- #1Sep 15, 1891Record 101756East Fork Lewis Creek · Domestic Including Lawn and Garden0.01 cfs
- #2Jun 26, 1953Application S 28564East Fork Lewis Creek · Irrigation0.06 cfs
- #3Aug 27, 1974Application S 52357East Fork Lewis Creek · Irrigation0.04 cfs
- #4Apr 16, 1976Application S 54151East Fork Lewis Creek · Irrigation, Domestic0.02 cfs
- #5Apr 19, 1976Application S 54162East Fork Lewis Creek · Irrigation0.01 cfs