Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to
6 water rights in Knox County, Nebraska, with priority dates from April 28, 1967 to September 8, 2011.
Listed in priority order. When Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to runs short, the rights near the top of this list are filled first and the ones at the bottom are the first asked to stop. Rights on the same stream in a neighbouring county, or on connected groundwater, can sit in the same line; the state's water commissioner or district office has the full picture. Sources are matched by name within the county, so two different streams with the same name would share this page.
Priority date · senior to junior
- Before 1880
- 1880–1899
- 1900–1919
- 1920–1949
- 1950–1972
- 1973–1999
- 2000 and later
- No priority date
- #1Apr 28, 1967A-11118Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation0.17 cfs, 36 AF
- #2Mar 31, 1972A-12572Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation1.31 cfs, 274.8 AF
- #3Jul 23, 1975A-13673Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation0.61 cfs, 129 AF
- #4Jun 6, 1977A-14967Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation0.49 cfs, 102 AF
- #5Jul 13, 2007A-18525Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation1.07 cfs, 225 AF
- #6Sep 8, 2011A-18807Bazile Creek, Little, Trib. to · Irrigation2.97 cfs, 622.8 AF