East Rosebud Creek
72 water rights in Carbon County, Montana, with priority dates from March 3, 1891 to December 7, 2015.
Listed in priority order. When East Rosebud Creek runs short, the rights near the top of this list are filled first and the ones at the bottom are the first asked to stop. Rights on the same stream in a neighbouring county, or on connected groundwater, can sit in the same line; the state's water commissioner or district office has the full picture. Sources are matched by name within the county, so two different streams with the same name would share this page.
Priority date · senior to junior
- Before 1880
- 1880–1899
- 1900–1919
- 1920–1949
- 1950–1972
- 1973–1999
- 2000 and later
- No priority date
- #1Mar 3, 189143C 34462 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #2May 1, 189343C 111457 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation4.07 cfs
- #3May 1, 189343C 111458 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation25 cfs, 2,558.2 AF
- #4May 1, 189343C 12156 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.84 cfs
- #5May 1, 189343C 12157 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation6.25 cfs
- #6May 1, 189343C 12158 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #7May 1, 189343C 36636 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.36 cfs
- #8May 1, 189343C 43446 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.93 cfs
- #9May 1, 189343C 48685 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation3.03 cfs, 784 AF
- #10May 1, 189343C 48686 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.64 cfs, 424 AF
- #11Jul 1, 189343C 197504 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation5 cfs, 500 AF
- #12Jul 1, 189343C 36649 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.72 cfs
- #13Dec 31, 189443C 100833 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.59 cfs
- #14Dec 31, 189443C 12259 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation2.23 cfs, 50 AF
- #15Dec 31, 189443C 36647 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.72 cfs
- #16Dec 31, 189443C 48689 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.33 cfs
- #17Jun 15, 189543C 48682 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.71 cfs
- #18Jun 30, 189543C 102678 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation10 cfs
- #19Sep 15, 189543C 100861 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #20Sep 15, 189543C 106694 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation9.66 cfs
- #21Sep 15, 189543C 106707 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation2.14 cfs
- #22Sep 15, 189543C 197453 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation5.84 cfs
- #23Sep 15, 189543C 197599 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation10.08 cfs
- #24Sep 15, 189543C 198591 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation2.08 cfs
- #25Sep 15, 189543C 45672 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation5.72 cfs
- #26Sep 15, 189543C 48681 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation10.66 cfs
- #27Sep 15, 189543C 7341 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation4.06 cfs
- #28Nov 1, 189643C 111456 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation9.6 cfs, 152.1 AF
- #29Nov 1, 189643C 17187 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation2.5 cfs
- #30Nov 1, 189643C 43370 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.78 cfs
- #31Nov 1, 189643C 43448 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.59 cfs
- #32Nov 1, 189643C 43450 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.52 cfs
- #33Nov 1, 189643C 48684 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation3.03 cfs
- #34Jun 1, 189843C 43369 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation6.18 cfs
- #35Dec 31, 190043C 43447 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation9.17 cfs, 2,744.0 AF
- #36Dec 31, 190043C 48687 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation3.6 cfs
- #37Dec 31, 190143C 100839 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation4.55 cfs
- #38Jan 17, 190243C 100854 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #39Jun 20, 190243C 198704 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #40Jul 15, 190343C 27980 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation11.37 cfs
- #41May 15, 190443C 206800 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation14.02 cfs
- #42Nov 8, 190543C 30136568East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #43Nov 5, 190643C 197530 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #44Jun 30, 190743C 100846 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation11.86 cfs
- #45Jun 30, 190743C 12155 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation3.96 cfs
- #46Jun 30, 190743C 19157 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation31.63 cfs
- #47Jun 30, 190743C 36637 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation7.91 cfs
- #48Jun 30, 190743C 48683 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation7.91 cfs
- #49May 29, 190943C 114650 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #50Jul 10, 191043C 100842 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.14 cfs
- #51Dec 31, 191843C 198587 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #52Jul 8, 191943C 198705 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation200 cfs
- #53Dec 31, 192043C 18728 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #54Dec 31, 192043C 48688 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation1.88 cfs, 222.8 AF
- #55Apr 15, 192543C 137758 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #56May 1, 193043C 206816 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #57May 1, 193043C 206817 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.25 cfs
- #58May 1, 193043C 30136393East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #59Apr 15, 195043C 189833 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.25 cfs, 6 AF
- #60Dec 31, 195043C 30145662East Rosebud Creek · Domestic0.25 cfs, 6 AF
- #61Jun 30, 195543C 102679 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation10 cfs
- #62Nov 30, 196043C 179715 00East Rosebud Creek · Fish and Wildlife2.6 cfs, 1,617 AF
- #63Dec 31, 196843C 197618 00East Rosebud Creek · Stock
- #64Dec 31, 196843C 197619 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.43 cfs
- #65Jun 30, 197343C 215288 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation2.63 cfs
- #66Dec 15, 197843C 30017728East Rosebud Creek · Fishery732.3 cfs, 115,372 AF
- #67Dec 15, 197843C 54182 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.56 cfs, 48 AF
- #68Oct 15, 198143C 38718 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.56 cfs, 48 AF
- #69Aug 27, 198443C 56190 00East Rosebud Creek · Irrigation0.17 cfs, 23.28 AF
- #70Jun 15, 198843C 68319 00East Rosebud Creek · Fishery3 cfs, 1,330.8 AF
- #71May 10, 199443C 88894 00East Rosebud Creek · Fish and Wildlife1 cfs, 723.9 AF
- #72Dec 7, 201543C 30104672East Rosebud Creek · Instream Fishery40 cfs